$25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring

Company Waste Management
Location Commerce City, CO
Job Type Full Time
Posted On
Salary $25 - $33
$25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring at Waste Management — Full Time in Commerce City, CO. Salary: $25 - $33.

Opportunity in Commerce City

Key Information

  • Job Title: Front-end Driver
  • Location: Commerce City, CO
  • Company: Waste Management
  • Apply your your professional skills skills at our Commerce City location.
  • Salary: $25-$33/Hour (approx. $60.8k/Year)
  • Benefits: Eligible team members receive standard benefits.
  • Impactful work with supportive local leadership.
  • This Commerce City-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our Waste Management team in Commerce City, CO is growing.
  • Benefit from working in Commerce City, a key hub for the Waste Management And Commercial Logistics industry.


Company Overview: Waste Management operates North America's largest commercial waste service network, providing high-efficiency front-load dumpster collection to commercial and industrial businesses.

Position Summary & Responsibilities: As a Front-End Driver at Waste Management, you operate commercial front-load collection vehicles to service heavy dumpsters across business parks and industrial corridors. You align hydraulic lift forks, hoist heavy commercial containers over truck cabs safely, and operate packer mechanism controls to compact refuse. Additionally, you manage electronic logging terminals, record container maintenance issues or blocked enclosures, and perform mandatory DOT pre-trip/post-trip safety inspections. This position is 100% physical and strictly requires full on-site driving presence (zero remote capability).

Qualifications & Benefits: Requires a valid Class A or Class B CDL, clean MVR, valid DOT medical card, and 1+ years of commercial front-load or heavy commercial driving experience. Offers top market hourly driver pay, quarterly safety performance bonuses, full medical/dental/vision coverage, 401(k) company match, paid vacation, and uniform allowances.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the $25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring position pay at Waste Management?

This role offers a pay range of $25 - $33. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within Commerce City.

Where is this $25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring job located?

This position is based in Commerce City, CO. Waste Management has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Commerce City.

Do I need my own vehicle for this delivery role?

Waste Management typically provides delivery vehicles and equipment. A valid driver's license is required. Check the specific requirements listed in the job description for this Commerce City position.

What benefits does Waste Management offer for this position?

Waste Management provides comprehensive benefits starting Day 1, which may include medical, dental, and vision coverage, 401(k) with company match, paid time off, and employee assistance programs.

What are the physical requirements for this delivery position?

Delivery roles require the ability to lift, carry, and deliver packages weighing up to 50 lbs. You should be comfortable entering and exiting a vehicle frequently and walking throughout your shift, including stairs.

What does a typical day look like as a $25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring?

A typical shift involves loading your vehicle at an Waste Management delivery station, then following an optimized route to deliver 150-300 packages to customers in the Commerce City area. You'll use a mobile app for navigation and delivery confirmation.

Top Searches

$25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring jobs near me

$25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring jobs hiring near me

$25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring jobs at Waste Management

$25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring jobs in Commerce City

$25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring jobs in Commerce City, CO

$25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring jobs near me in Commerce City, CO

$25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring job openings in Commerce City

$25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring jobs hiring in Commerce City

$25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring jobs

Full time $25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring jobs near me

Job seekers searching for Waste Management

Waste Management jobs near me

Waste Management jobs hiring near me

Waste Management jobs in Commerce City, CO

Jobs hiring in Commerce City for Waste Management

Waste Management jobs hiring in Commerce City

Jobs at Waste Management delivery

Waste Management employment near me

Waste Management job application

Waste Management $25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring pay rate

Working at Waste Management reviews and pay

Trending Searches in Commerce City, CO

$25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring job openings in CO

$25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring jobs hiring in Commerce City, CO

$25-$33/hr Front-end Driver job in Commerce City | Hiring jobs near me in Commerce City, CO

Jobs hiring this week in Commerce City

Urgent hiring jobs near Commerce City

Delivery job openings in Commerce City

Jobs currently in Demand in Commerce City

Waste Management jobs in Commerce City

Delivery Driver jobs near me

Route Driver jobs near me

CDL Driver jobs near me

Courier jobs near me

Jobs in Commerce City, CO

Job openings in Commerce City

Delivery jobs near me

Part time jobs in Commerce City, CO

Searches you may like

Waste Management vacancies near me

Jobs by Waste Management

Delivery openings near me

Part time jobs near me

Entry level delivery jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Commerce City

Jobs around me in Commerce City

Jobs with benefits near me

CDL Driver jobs near me

Courier jobs near me

← View All Jobs