Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management

Company Waste Management
Location Deerfield Beach, FL
Job Type Full Time
Posted On
Salary $26 - $34
Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management at Waste Management — Full Time in Deerfield Beach, FL. Salary: $26 - $34.

Position in Deerfield Beach, FL

Key Information

  • This role centers on your professional skills within the Waste Management And Industrial Logistics space in Deerfield Beach.
  • Salary: $26-$34/Hour (approx. $62.9k/Year)
  • Stable workload with modern tooling and processes.
  • Hiring Organization: Waste Management
  • Position: Industrial Roll-off Driver (Based in Deerfield Beach)
  • Benefits: This role offers a competitive benefits package.
  • Location: Deerfield Beach, FL
  • This Deerfield Beach-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our Waste Management team in Deerfield Beach, FL is growing.
  • Benefit from working in Deerfield Beach, a key hub for the Waste Management And Industrial Logistics industry.


Company Overview: Waste Management provides specialized industrial byproduct collection, scrap metal haulage, and manufacturing waste management services for large industrial facilities across North America.

Position Summary & Responsibilities: Operating heavy industrial roll-off cable trucks, you manage heavy container swaps, compactor container haulage, and industrial byproduct transport for manufacturing clients. You operate heavy hydraulic winches, hook assemblies, and automated tarpers to transport heavy industrial loads safely to processing centers or specialized disposal sites. You conduct pre-trip DOT inspections, maintain exact weight compliance logs, and strictly observe plant safety rules at client industrial facilities. This position is 100% physical and strictly requires full on-site driving presence (zero remote availability).

Qualifications & Benefits: Requires a valid Class A or Class B CDL, clean MVR, valid DOT medical card, and 2+ years of heavy roll-off or industrial cable-hoist driving experience. Offers top industrial driver hourly pay, quarterly safety incentives, complete healthcare coverage, 401(k) company match, paid personal days, and paid vacation.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management position pay at Waste Management?

This role offers a pay range of $26 - $34. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within Deerfield Beach.

Where is this Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management job located?

This position is based in Deerfield Beach, FL. Waste Management has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Deerfield Beach.

Do I need my own vehicle for this delivery role?

Waste Management typically provides delivery vehicles and equipment. A valid driver's license is required. Check the specific requirements listed in the job description for this Deerfield Beach position.

What benefits does Waste Management offer for this position?

Waste Management provides comprehensive benefits starting Day 1, which may include medical, dental, and vision coverage, 401(k) with company match, paid time off, and employee assistance programs.

What are the physical requirements for this delivery position?

Delivery roles require the ability to lift, carry, and deliver packages weighing up to 50 lbs. You should be comfortable entering and exiting a vehicle frequently and walking throughout your shift, including stairs.

What does a typical day look like as a Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management?

A typical shift involves loading your vehicle at an Waste Management delivery station, then following an optimized route to deliver 150-300 packages to customers in the Deerfield Beach area. You'll use a mobile app for navigation and delivery confirmation.

Top Searches

Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management jobs near me

Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management jobs hiring near me

Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management jobs at Waste Management

Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management jobs in Deerfield Beach

Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management jobs in Deerfield Beach, FL

Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management jobs near me in Deerfield Beach, FL

Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management job openings in Deerfield Beach

Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management jobs hiring in Deerfield Beach

Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management jobs

Full time Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management jobs near me

Job seekers searching for Waste Management

Waste Management jobs near me

Waste Management jobs hiring near me

Waste Management jobs in Deerfield Beach, FL

Jobs hiring in Deerfield Beach for Waste Management

Waste Management jobs hiring in Deerfield Beach

Jobs at Waste Management delivery

Waste Management employment near me

Waste Management job application

Waste Management Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management pay rate

Working at Waste Management reviews and pay

Trending Searches in Deerfield Beach, FL

Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management job openings in FL

Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management jobs hiring in Deerfield Beach, FL

Industrial Roll-off Driver|Deerfield Beach,FL|Waste Management jobs near me in Deerfield Beach, FL

Returns processing jobs in Deerfield Beach

Jobs hiring this week in Deerfield Beach

Urgent hiring jobs near Deerfield Beach

Delivery job openings in Deerfield Beach

Jobs currently in Demand in Deerfield Beach

Waste Management jobs in Deerfield Beach

Delivery Driver jobs near me

Route Driver jobs near me

CDL Driver jobs near me

Courier jobs near me

Jobs in Deerfield Beach, FL

Job openings in Deerfield Beach

Delivery jobs near me

Part time jobs in Deerfield Beach, FL

Searches you may like

Waste Management vacancies near me

Jobs by Waste Management

Delivery openings near me

Part time jobs near me

Entry level delivery jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Deerfield Beach

Jobs around me in Deerfield Beach

Jobs with benefits near me

CDL Driver jobs near me

Courier jobs near me

← View All Jobs