Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver

Company Waste Management
Location Olive Branch, MS
Job Type Full Time
Posted On
Salary $26 - $34
Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver at Waste Management — Full Time in  Olive Branch,  MS. Salary: $26 - $34.

Position in Olive Branch, MS

Snapshot

  • Employer: Waste Management (Hiring in Olive Branch)
  • Position: Industrial Roll-off Driver (Based in Olive Branch)
  • Based in: Olive Branch, MS (a vibrant local hub)
  • This Olive Branch-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our Waste Management team in Olive Branch, MS is growing.
  • Benefit from working in Olive Branch, a key hub for the Waste Management And Industrial Logistics industry.

Pay & Perks

  • Compensation: $26-$34/Hour (approx. $62.9k/Year)
  • Benefits: A comprehensive benefits package is included.
  • Clear growth pathways at our Olive Branch office.

Position Scope

  • Core objectives involve your professional skills in Waste Management And Industrial Logistics.


Company Overview: Waste Management provides specialized industrial byproduct collection, scrap metal haulage, and manufacturing waste management services for large industrial facilities across North America.

Position Summary & Responsibilities: Operating heavy industrial roll-off cable trucks, you manage heavy container swaps, compactor container haulage, and industrial byproduct transport for manufacturing clients. You operate heavy hydraulic winches, hook assemblies, and automated tarpers to transport heavy industrial loads safely to processing centers or specialized disposal sites. You conduct pre-trip DOT inspections, maintain exact weight compliance logs, and strictly observe plant safety rules at client industrial facilities. This position is 100% physical and strictly requires full on-site driving presence (zero remote availability).

Qualifications & Benefits: Requires a valid Class A or Class B CDL, clean MVR, valid DOT medical card, and 2+ years of heavy roll-off or industrial cable-hoist driving experience. Offers top industrial driver hourly pay, quarterly safety incentives, complete healthcare coverage, 401(k) company match, paid personal days, and paid vacation.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver position pay at Waste Management?

This role offers a pay range of $26 - $34. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within Olive Branch.

Where is this Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver job located?

This position is based in Olive Branch, MS. Waste Management has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Olive Branch.

Do I need my own vehicle for this delivery role?

Waste Management typically provides delivery vehicles and equipment. A valid driver's license is required. Check the specific requirements listed in the job description for this Olive Branch position.

What benefits does Waste Management offer for this position?

Waste Management provides comprehensive benefits starting Day 1, which may include medical, dental, and vision coverage, 401(k) with company match, paid time off, and employee assistance programs.

What are the physical requirements for this delivery position?

Delivery roles require the ability to lift, carry, and deliver packages weighing up to 50 lbs. You should be comfortable entering and exiting a vehicle frequently and walking throughout your shift, including stairs.

What does a typical day look like as a Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver?

A typical shift involves loading your vehicle at an Waste Management delivery station, then following an optimized route to deliver 150-300 packages to customers in the Olive Branch area. You'll use a mobile app for navigation and delivery confirmation.

Top Searches

Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver jobs near me

Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver jobs hiring near me

Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver jobs at Waste Management

Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver jobs in Olive Branch

Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver jobs in Olive Branch, MS

Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver jobs near me in Olive Branch, MS

Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver job openings in Olive Branch

Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver jobs hiring in Olive Branch

Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver jobs

Full time Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver jobs near me

Job seekers searching for Waste Management

Waste Management jobs near me

Waste Management jobs hiring near me

Waste Management jobs in Olive Branch, MS

Jobs hiring in Olive Branch for Waste Management

Waste Management jobs hiring in Olive Branch

Jobs at Waste Management delivery

Waste Management employment near me

Waste Management job application

Waste Management Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver pay rate

Working at Waste Management reviews and pay

Trending Searches in Olive Branch, MS

Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver job openings in MS

Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver jobs hiring in Olive Branch, MS

Join Waste Management in Olive Branch as a Industrial Roll-off Driver jobs near me in Olive Branch, MS

Returns processing jobs in Olive Branch

Jobs hiring this week in Olive Branch

Urgent hiring jobs near Olive Branch

Delivery job openings in Olive Branch

Jobs currently in Demand in Olive Branch

Waste Management jobs in Olive Branch

Delivery Driver jobs near me

Route Driver jobs near me

CDL Driver jobs near me

Courier jobs near me

Jobs in Olive Branch, MS

Job openings in Olive Branch

Delivery jobs near me

Part time jobs in Olive Branch, MS

Searches you may like

Waste Management vacancies near me

Jobs by Waste Management

Delivery openings near me

Part time jobs near me

Entry level delivery jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Olive Branch

Jobs around me in Olive Branch

Jobs with benefits near me

CDL Driver jobs near me

Courier jobs near me

← View All Jobs